0
On Queue
Product Range
#

Adapters by System Models

2000i
2000sa G2
A180 Server
A500 Server
ABB
B132L
B132L+
B180L
B2000
BL20p G4 Server Blade
BL25p G2 Server Blade
BL260c G5 Server Blade
BL2x220c G5 Server Blade
BL45p G2 Server Blade
BL460c G1 Server Blade
BL460c G5 Server Blade
BL460c G6 Server Blade
BL460c G7 Server Blade
BL460c Gen8 Server Blade
BL465c G5 Server Blade
BL480c G1 Server Blade
BL680c G5 Server Blade
BL685c G5 Server Blade
BL860c Server Blade
C110
C160L
C180
C200
C240
C360
C3650 Workstation
C3700
C3750 Workstation
C8000
Compaq
Compaq StorageWorks SCSI RAID Array 8000
D2600
D2700
DEC
DELL
Emulex
EVA3000
EVA5000
EVA6100
EVA8100
HP
i2000 Workstation
IBM
Intel
J200
J210
J5000
J5000 Workstation
J5600
J6750
J7000 Workstation
K460
K570
K580
L1000
L2000
MDS600
Modular Smart Array 1000
MSA30
MSA50
MSA60
MSA70
P2000 G3
P2000 G3 MSA
P9500
ProLiant DL140 G2
ProLiant DL140 G3
ProLiant DL145 G3
ProLiant DL320 G2
ProLiant DL320 G3
ProLiant DL320 G4
ProLiant DL320 G5
ProLiant DL360 G3
ProLiant DL360 G4
ProLiant DL360 G4p
ProLiant DL360 G5
ProLiant DL360 G6
ProLiant DL360 G7
ProLiant DL365
ProLiant DL380 G2
ProLiant DL380 G3
ProLiant DL380 G4
ProLiant DL380 G5
ProLiant DL380 G6
ProLiant DL380 G7
ProLiant DL385 G2
ProLiant DL385 G5
ProLiant DL385 G5p
ProLiant DL560 G1
ProLiant DL580 G2
ProLiant DL580 G3
ProLiant DL580 G4
ProLiant DL580 G5
ProLiant DL585 G2
ProLiant DL585 G5
ProLiant DL740 G1
ProLiant DL760 G1
ProLiant DL760 G2
ProLiant DL785 G5
ProLiant DL785 G6
ProLiant ML110 G4
ProLiant ML150 G3
ProLiant ML310 G2
ProLiant ML310 G3
ProLiant ML310 G4
ProLiant ML310 G5
ProLiant ML310 G5p
ProLiant ML350 G1
ProLiant ML350 G2
ProLiant ML350 G3
ProLiant ML350 G4
ProLiant ML350 G4p
ProLiant ML350 G5
ProLiant ML350 G6
ProLiant ML370 G2
ProLiant ML370 G4
ProLiant ML370 G5
ProLiant ML570 G2
ProLiant ML570 G3
ProLiant ML570 G4
RP2430
RP2470
RP3410
RP3440
RP4440
RP5430
RP5470
RP7405
RP7410
RP7420
RP8400
RP8420
RP8440
RX1600 Server
RX1620 Server
RX2600
RX2620 Server
RX2660
RX2800 i2
RX2800 i4
RX3600
RX4610 Server
RX4640
RX5670 Server
RX6600
RX7620 Server
RX7640
RX8620 Server
RX8640
Silicom
Sun
Sun Blade 100
Sun Blade 150
Sun Blade 2000
Sun Enterprise 250
Sun Enterprise 3500
Sun Enterprise 420R
Sun Enterprise 4500
Sun Fire 280R
Sun Fire 3800
Sun Fire 4800
Sun Fire 4810
Sun Fire 6800
Sun Fire V120
Sun Fire V480
Sun Fire V880
Sun StorEdge 3310
Sun StorEdge 3900
Sun StorEdge 6900
Sun StorEdge A1000
Sun StorEdge A5200
Sun StorEdge D1000
Sun StorEdge D2
Sun StorEdge S1
Sun StorEdge T3
Superdome (A6113A)
Superdome SX2000
XP20000
XP24000
xw460c Blade Workstation
Z200
Z210
Z220
Z400
Z420
Z600
Z620
Z800
Z820
zx2000 Workstation
zx6000 Workstation
       
More Adapters

Adapters for the RP7410

A3739BDual fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) adapter - Has a dual-attach connection to a FDDI - With two SC duplex-style keyed connectors
A4800ASingle port PCI fast/wide differential (FWD) SCSI-2 adapter - Has one external high density 68 pin connector and one internal high density 68 pin connector - Single port PCI FWD High Voltage Differential SCSI-2 adapter - has one external High Density 68 p
A4926ALAN adapter - 1000Base-SX PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A4929ALAN adapter - 1000Base-T PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A5149APCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5149ARPCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5150ADual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
A5150ARDual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
A5158A1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5158AR1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5159ADual port PCI Fast Wide High Voltage Differential SCSI-3 adapter - Has two external very high density 68-pin connectors and two internal high density 68-pin connectors - For HP-UX operating system
A5230A100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
A5483A622Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5486AHP SpeedCard - PCI accelerator board for public key cryptography
A5506B100Base-TX LAN four port host adapter board (Supports all PCI bus configurations) - Has four RJ-45 connectors - Require one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A5513A155Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5515A155Mb/s ATM PCI UTP5 LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5783AToken ring (IEEE 802.5 networks) 4/16/32Mbs network interface board
A5838ADual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-pin very high density connectors
A5856ANetRAID-4si four channel Ultra2 SCSI disk array controller - PCI board with two internal 68 Pin high density and four external 68 pin very high density connectors
A6092AHyperFabric PCI 4X fiber adapter interface
A6093-00239SCSI interface board
A6386AHyperFabric2 PCI 4X fiber adapter interface and switch - For HP-UX operating system
A6748AHP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board - Speeds up to 230,400 bps per port, 33MHz bus speed - Occupies one PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6749AHP 64-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board
A6793ACore I/O interface board - Has one Ultra3 SCSI port, one 10/100/1000BaseT LAN port, web console connector, and three RS-232 serial ports
A6794-60001New part for A6794-69001
A6794-69001LAN/SCSI core I/O PCI board (Procurium)
A6795A2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6795AR2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
J2484AHP RJ45/RS-232 16 Port MUX Multiplexer interface module
J2485AHP DB25/RS-232 16 Port MUX Multiplexer interface module
J2488ARJ45 to HP-RJ45 converter
J2501AHP RS-422/RJ45 16 Port MUX Multiplexer interface module
J3525A2 Port X.25/Frame Relay adapter card for HP-UX
J3526AWAN adapter - Four port X.25 frame relay adapter card
J3830ARJ45 to HP-DB25 converter for Multiplexer
For more information or to purchase any of the adapters above or any other HP equipment please call (877) 667 8383
Quality - all products are guaranteed genuine from the manufacture, extensively tested, and individually packaged for extra protection during shipping. World-class industry ESD standards protect and insure a long life for all of your hardware equipment.
Warranty - all products carry a one year warranty from On Queue Computer and are guaranteed eligible for manufacture contracts and third party maintenance contracts
Technical Support - our technical support team will go the extra mile to help you install or configure any products you purchase through On Queue Computer
Customer Service - On Queue Computer wants to earn your repeat business by providing you with superior customer service. Talk to a customer service representative directly at (877) 667 8383
Price - lowest pricing for guaranteed genuine OEM products
Delivery - most products ship the same day and are carefully handled and packaged to guarantee a safe delivery to your door. We use Federal Express to deliver our equipment because of their outstanding on-time delivery and extremely low damage rates, however, we can use any currier to suit your business needs.
Experience - with over 15 years in the industry, we will provide you with the highest level of support and customer service unparalleled in the industry
Inventory - On Queue Computer stocks a large inventory of servers, workstations, disk drives, processors, I/O, mass storage, and other peripherals benefiting you with quicker delivery and lower pricing
Rental/Leasing - we offer flex rental to short term lease adjustments to allow for Flexible situational and financial solutions. A portion of your term payments will go towards the purchase of your technology solution should you need to purchase it.

All parts are available for rent or lease. For more information about rentals or leasing through On Queue Computer, click here.