0
On Queue
Product Range
#

0

HP VA7400 Virtual Array


A6264A, A6264AZ, A6264AR, A6265A, A6265AZ, A6265AR

Environmental Specifications
VA7400 Bill of Materials

HP VA7400 Virtual ArrayThe HP VA7400 Virtual Array technology automates storage administration tasks, saving users money. The automated administration process models the actions of storage administrators - if storage adminstrators would do it, so does HP virtualization technology. Just as a storage administration expert waits to perform certain tasks at low points in array activity, so does the StorageWorks VA7400. It does what the experts would do, freeing them up to add value elsewhere. This is an ideal virtual array for business-critical operations, including OLTP and file/print, Internet, and messaging applications - it's stress free storage your customers can depend on.

Product Features

The array contains two controllers. The array controllers contain the intelligence and functionality required to manage the operation of the entire array. the array functions include:

  • Implementing HP Virtual Storage Technology to ensure optimum performance and cost-efficient data storage.
  • Managing all communications between the host and the disk drives via single or dual controller Fibre Channel arbitrated loops.
  • Maintaining data integrity by automatically correcting any data errors that occur.
  • Rebuilding the array in the event of a disk failure
  • Monitorying the operation of all hardware components, including the controller itself.
  • Alerting the host in the event of a component failure


Dual Inline Memory Modules (DIMMS)

Each controller utilizes one or two DIMMS, which contain battery backed non-volatile RAM (NVRAM). The NVRAM is utilized for read/write caching and to store array memory maps. Because the data is spread across all of the disks in the array, the array controller must have a way of determining where each block of data is located. this is accomplished using a logical-to physical data map stored in NVRAM cache. This data map is vital to managing the data; without it, all data in the array is inaccessible. To protect against data loss, the array power/standby switch turns off the power to the array and the "shutdown operation" copies NVRAM contents to the disk drives in two slots of the array. This allows reconstruction of the data in NVRAM if the original data is lost or corrupted.

Disk Drives

The disk drives provide the storage medium for the disk array. A minimum of ten (10) drives are required to operate the disk array. This is because two drives are required for parity in each redundancy group. Different capacity disk modules can be installed in the same array.

Six types of disk drives can be installed in the array and capacities can be mixed within the array:
  • 18 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 15,000 rpm
  • 36 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 10,000 rpm
  • 36 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 15,000 rpm
  • 73 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 10,000 rpm
  • 73 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 15,000 rpm
  • 146 Gb Low-profile Fibre Channel 10,000 rpm
VA7400 disk loading rules
  • Ten disk minimum per VA7400
  • One hundred and five disks maximum by adding DS2400 disk enclosures
  • Four disks minimum for each disk type that is installed, then user can add singles after that
DS2400 (disk enclosure) disk loading rules
  • Two disk minimum
  • Fifteen disk maximum per DS2400
A new disk can be added at any time, even while the disk array is operating. The array controller will recognize that a new disk has been aded and will include the disk in the array configuration automatically if the Auto Include feature is enabled. To make the additional capacity available to the host, a new logical drive must be created, and the resulting drive must be configured into the operating system

A new DS2400 can added at any time, even while the disk array is operating. Disk drive and controller filler panels must be installed in unused slots to maintain proper cooling within the disk enclusure.

Redundant Power Supply/Fan Modules

The array is shipped with two fully redundant power/fan modules


Contact by?  
Email Phone
Contact Information
 
* Name

* Company

* Phone

* E-Mail

Comments
(Enter requirements or configuration information here)





* - Denotes a required field

Why buy or rent your HP VA7400 Virtual Array from On Queue Computer?

HP RP7410 Servers

VA7400 Virtual Array Environmental Specifications

VA7100 and VA7400 Controller Enclosure

Physical Specifications
  Height 5 in (12.7 cm)
  Width 17.6 in (44.7 cm)
  Depth 26 in (66.04 cm)
  Net Weight Max 34 lb (15.4 kg)
  Shipping Weight Max 130.1 lb (59.0 kg)
Electrical Specifications
  Voltage (Auto-Ranging) 100-127 VAC, 200-240 VAC
  Frequency 50/60 Hz
  Current (Maximum; 2 power inputs) 8.2 A @ 100 VAC, 3.6 A @ 200 VAC
  Inrush Current (Peak) 36 A
  Power Consumption 670 W
  Heat Dissipation 196 BTU/hr
  VA Rating (Maximum Configuration) 720 VA
Environmental Specifications
Temperature Operating Range
41° to 95° F
(5° to 35° C)
  Recommended Range 68º to 78º F
(20º to 25.5º C)
  Non-Operating -40° to 158° F
(-40° to 70° C)
Temperature Gradient Operating Range 36° F (20° C) per hour
  Recommended Range 36° F (20° C) per hour
  Non-Operating 36° F (20° C) per hour
Relative Humidity Operating Range 15% to 80% @ 28° C (dry bulb)
  Recommended Range 30% to 50% @ 28° C (dry bulb)
  Non-Operating 10% to 90% @ 28° C (dry bulb)
Shock Operating Range 4 g, 11 ms half sine
  Non-Operating 4 g, 11 ms half sine
Vibration Operating Range 0.21 g rms, 5- to 500-Hz random
  Non-Operating 2.09 g rms, 5- to 500-Hz random
    0.5 g peak, 5- to 500-Hz swept sine
Altitude Operating Range 0 to 10,000 ft
(0 to 3,048 m)
  Recommended Range 0 to 10,000 ft
(0 to 3,048 m)
  Non-Operating 0 to 15,000 ft
(0 to 4,572 m)
Acoustic (ISO 9296) Operating Range 8.0 bels
  Recommended Range 8.0 bels
Regulatory Compliance
  Radiated and Conducted Emissions FCC Class A, EN 55022: 1998, CISPR-22: 1997 Level A, and GB9254: 1998
  Immunity EN 55024: 1998/CISPR-24: 1997
  Harmonic Current IEC 61000-3-2: 1998/EN 61000-3-2: 1995 + A14
  Voltage Fluctuations and Flicker IEC 61000-3-3: 1994/EN 61000-3-3: 1995
  Product Safety EN 60950: 1991, Second Edition + A1, A2, A3, and A4
CAN/CSA - C22.2 No. 60950-00, Third Edition
UL 1950: Third Edition IEC 60825-1: 1993 + A1/EN 60825-1: 1994 + A11 Class 1 (Laser/LED)
GB4943: 1995

VA7xx0 Disk Enclosure

Physical Specifications
  Height 5 in (12.7 cm)
  Width 17.6 in (44.7 cm)
  Depth 20 in (50.8 cm)
  Net Weight Max 84.5 lb (38.3 kg)
  Shipping Weight Max 101.5 lb (46.0 kg)
Electrical Specifications
  Voltage (Auto-Ranging) 100-127 VAC, 200-240 VAC
  Frequency 50/60 Hz
  Current (Maximum; 2 power inputs) 8.2 A @ 100 VAC, 3.4 A @ 200 VAC
  Inrush Current (Peak) 3.92 A @ 269 VAC
  Power Consumption 473 W @ 120 VAC, 457 W @ 240 VAC
  Heat Dissipation 1443 BTU/hr
  VA Rating (Maximum Configuration) 473 VA @ 120 VAC, 457 VA @ 240 VAC
Environmental Specifications
Temperature Operating Range
41° to 95° F
(5° to 35° C)
  Recommended Range 68º to 78º F
(20º to 25.5º C)
  Non-Operating -40° to 158° F
(-40° to 70° C)
Temperature Gradient Operating Range 36° F (20° C) per hour
  Recommended Range 36° F (20° C) per hour
  Non-Operating 36° F (20° C) per hour
Relative Humidity Operating Range 15% to 80% @ 28° C (dry bulb)
  Recommended Range 30% to 50% @ 28° C (dry bulb)
  Non-Operating 5% to 95% @ 149° F (65° C)
Shock Operating Range 4 g, 11 ms (20 low-impulse pulses)
  Non-Operating 20 g, 30 ms trapezoidal (non-transport) 1-inch edge drops per side (transport)
Vibration Operating Range 0.21 g rms, 5- to 500-Hz random
  Non-Operating 2.09 g rms, 5- to 500-Hz random
    0.5 g peak, 5- to 500-Hz swept sine
Altitude Operating Range 0 to 10,000 ft
(0 to 3,048 m)
  Recommended Range 0 to 10,000 ft
(0 to 3,048 m)
  Non-Operating 0 to 15,000 ft
(0 to 4,572 m)
Acoustic (ISO 9296) Operating Range 8.0 bels
  Recommended Range 8.0 bels
Regulatory Compliance
  Radiated and Conducted Emissions FCC Class A, EN 55022: 1998, CISPR-22: 1997 Level A, and GB9254: 1998
  Immunity EN 55024: 1998/CISPR-24: 1997
  Harmonic Current IEC 61000-3-2: 1998/EN 61000-3-2: 1995 + A14
  Voltage Fluctuations and Flicker IEC 61000-3-3: 1994/EN 61000-3-3: 1995
  Product Safety EN 60950: 1991, Second Edition + A1, A2, A3, and A4
CAN/CSA - C22.2 No. 60950-00, Third Edition
UL 1950: Third Edition IEC 60825-1: 1993 + A1/EN 60825-1: 1994 + A11 Class 1 (Laser/LED)
GB4943: 1995

VA7400 Bill of Materials

Category Part Number Description Request
for Quote
Cables 1005-0365 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (A3735A, A5646A, A5750A Option 002) 1005-0365
Cables 1005-0366 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long - (A3736A, A5647A, A5750A Option 003) 1005-0366
Cables 1005-0585 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (A3583A, A5644A) 1005-0585
Cables 5065-5101 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (C7524A) 5065-5101
Cables 5065-5102 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52.5ft) long - (A5750A Option 004, C7525A) 5065-5102
Cables 5065-5103 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (A5750A Option 005, C7526A) 5065-5103
Cables 5065-5104 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 200m (656ft) long - (A5750A Option 006, C7527A) 5065-5104
Cables 5065-5106 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (A5750A Option 007, part of A5750A Option 010, C7529A, part of C7540A) 5065-5106
Cables 5065-5107 Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 16m (52.5ft) long - (A5750A Option 008, C7530A) 5065-5107
Cables 5183-2684 Adapter for fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - Female SC connectors - (C7534A, part of C7540A) 5183-2684
Cables A3531A HP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 16m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum) A3531A
Cables A3531AR Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long A3531AR
Cables A3583A 2M FC CABLE W/ SC CONNECTIONS A3583A
Cables A3735A HP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 50m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum) A3735A
Cables A3736A HP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 100m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum) A3736A
Cables A5644A Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long A5644A
Cables A5645A Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long A5645A
Cables A5646A Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long A5646A
Cables A5647A Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long A5647A
Cables C7524A LC TO LC FIBRE CABLE 2 METER C7524A
Cables C7524AR Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long C7524AR
Cables C7525A HP - 3rd Party LC to LC, 16m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum) C7525A
Cables C7525AR Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long C7525AR
Cables C7526A HP - 3rd Party LC to LC, 50m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum) C7526A
Cables C7527A HP - 3rd Party LC to LC, 200m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum) C7527A
Cables C7529A HP - 3rd Party LC to SC, 2m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum) C7529A
Cables C7529AR Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long C7529AR
Cables C7530A HP - 3rd Party LC to SC, 16m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum) C7530A
Cables C7534A HP - 3rd Party fibre optic coupler, SC to SC, F/F ($100 minimum) C7534A
Cables C7540A HP - 3rd Party fibre optic adapter kit (c7529a + c7534a), LC to SC, M/F 2m ($100 minimum) C7540A
Controller A6189-67104 Controller Module (Virtual Array Processor) for Virtual Array 7400 Controller Enclosure - Does not include DIMM - (A6189A, A6222A) A6189-67104
Controller A6189-69104 Controller Module (Virtual Array Processor) for Virtual Array 7400 Controller Enclosure - Does not include DIMM - (A6189A, A6222A) A6189-69104
Controller A6189A 1024MB CONTROLLER FOR VA7400 A6189A
Controller A6189AR Controller Module (Virtual Array Processor) for Virtual Array 7400 Controller Enclosure - Does not include DIMM - (A6189A, A6222A) A6189AR
Controller A6214-67001 Link Controller Card (LCC) for disk enclosure A6214-67001
Controller A6214-69001 Link Controller Card (LCC) for disk enclosure A6214-69001
Controller A6222A Controller Module (Virtual Array Processor) for Virtual Array 7400 Controller Enclosure - Does not include DIMM A6222A
Drives A6191-60001 18GB hot-swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM A6191-60001
Drives A6191-69001 18GB hot-swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM A6191-69001
Drives A6191A 18GB FOR VA 7X00 ARRAYS A6191A
Drives A6191AR 18GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A6191AR
Drives A6192-60001 36GB hot-swap hard drive module - 10,000 RPM A6192-60001
Drives A6192-69002 36GB hot-swap hard drive module - 10,000 RPM A6192-69002
Drives A6192A 36GB 10K RPM FIBERCHANNEL DISK MODULE A6192A
Drives A6192AR 36GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10000 RPM A6192AR
Drives A6193-60001 36GB hot-swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM A6193-60001
Drives A6193-69001 36GB hot-swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM A6193-69001
Drives A6193A 36GB FOR VA/DS SYSTEMS A6193A
Drives A6193AR 36GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A6193AR
Drives A6194-60001 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10,000 RPM A6194-60001
Drives A6194-69002 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10,000 RPM A6194-69002
Drives A6194A 73GB FC DISK MODULE 10000 RPM A6194A
Drives A6194AR 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10000 RPM A6194AR
Drives A6228A 18GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A6228A
Drives A6228AR 18GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A6228AR
Drives A6229A 36GB10K FC DISK DRIVE FOR VA, DS STORAGE SYSTEMS A6229A
Drives A6231A 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10000 RPM A6231A
Drives A7288-64201 73GB hot-swap hard drive module A7288-64201
Drives A7288-69001 73GB hot-swap hard drive module A7288-69001
Drives A7288A 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A7288A
Drives A7288AR 73GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM A7288AR
Drives A7289AR 146GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 10000 RPM A7289AR
Enclosure A6183AD Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183AD
Enclosure A6183ADR Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183ADR
Enclosure A6183AE Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183AE
Enclosure A6183AR Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183AR
Enclosure A6183AZ Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183AZ
Enclosure A6183AZR Virtual array 7410 controller enclosure assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6183AZR
Enclosure A6214AE Disk System 2400 - Disk Enclosure for Virtual Array 7400 System - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6214AE
Enclosure A6214AR Disk System 2400 - Disk Enclosure for Virtual Array 7400 System - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6214AR
Enclosure A6214AZ Disk System 2400 - Disk Enclosure for Virtual Array 7400 System - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6214AZ
Enclosure A6214AZR Disk System 2400 - Disk Enclosure for Virtual Array 7400 System - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6214AZR
Enclosure A6215A Disk System 2400 - Disk Enclosure for Virtual Array 7400 System - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6215A
Enclosure A6220AR Virtual array 7100/7110/7400/7410 Controller Enclosure Assembly - Includes the basic chassis assembly (enclosure), two power supplies, two power cords A6220AR
Memory A6185-67001 256MB DIMM memory module - (A6185A, A6224A) A6185-67001
Memory A6185A 256MB CACHE BOARD A6185A
Memory A6185AR 256MB cache DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor A6185AR
Memory A6186-67001 512MB DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor - (A6186A, A6225A, part of A6187A, part of A6226A) A6186-67001
Memory A6186-67002 512MB DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor - (A6186A, A6225A, part of A6187A, part of A6226A) A6186-67002
Memory A6186A HP VIRTUAL ARRAY 512MB CACHE MEMORY A6186A
Memory A6186AR 512MB cache DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor A6186AR
Memory A6187-67001 Two 512MB DIMM memory modules - For Virtual Array processor - 1024MB total memory - (A6187A, A6226A) A6187-67001
Memory A6187A Two 512MB cache DIMM memory modules - For Virtual Array processor - 1024MB total memory A6187A
Memory A6187AR Two 512MB cache DIMM memory modules - For Virtual Array processor - 1024MB total memory A6187AR
Memory A6224A 256MB cache DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor A6224A
Memory A6225A 512MB cache DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor A6225A
Memory A6226A Two 512MB cache DIMM memory modules - For Virtual Array processor - 1024MB total memory A6226A
Parts 1005-0586 16METER 52FOOT FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE MULTIMODE 50UM/125UM SC TO SC CABLE 1005-0586
Parts A6183-67001 Bezel - For front of controller enclosure A6183-67001
Parts A6188-67004 Battery kit - Includes lithium-ion battery and battery clamp A6188-67004
Parts A6197-67001 Filler panel - Used to cover an empty controller slot - (A6197A, A6234A) A6197-67001
Parts A6197A Filler panel - Used to cover an empty controller slot A6197A
Parts A6197AR Filler panel - Used to cover an empty controller slot A6197AR
Parts A6198-67002 Filler panel - Used to cover an empty hard drive slot - (A6198A, A6235A) A6198-67002
Parts A6198A VA7100 FILLER PANEL A6198A
Parts A6198AR Filler panel - Used to cover an empty hard drive slot A6198AR
Parts A6214-67003 Bezel for front of Disk Enclosure A6214-67003
Parts A6234A Filler panel - Used to cover an empty controller slot A6234A
Parts A6235A Filler panel - Used to cover an empty hard drive slot A6235A
PC Boards and Backplanes A6183-67006 Midplane PC Board Assembly Kit for Controller Enclosure - Includes midplane PC board, T-15 screwdriver, ESD kit, 12 screws, 2 power switch shafts, 2 light pipes A6183-67006
PC Boards and Backplanes A6183-69006 Midplane PC Board Assembly Kit for Controller Enclosure - Includes midplane PC board, T-15 screwdriver, ESD kit, 12 screws, 2 power switch shafts, 2 light pipes A6183-69006
PC Boards and Backplanes A6250-67006 Midplane PC board assembly kit for Disk Enclosure - Includes midplane PC board, T-15 screwdriver, ESD kit, 12 screws, 2 power switch shafts, 2 light pipes A6250-67006
Power Supplies A6211-67002 Power supply assembly for Controller Enclosure - Includes cooling fans - Auto-ranging for 100-127V and 200-240V A6211-67002
Power Supplies A6211-69002 Power supply assembly for Controller Enclosure - Includes cooling fans - Auto-ranging for 100-127V and 200-240V A6211-69002
Power Supplies A6250-67001 Power supply assembly for Disk Enclosure - Includes cooling fans - Auto-ranging for 100-127V and 200-240V A6250-67001
Power Supplies A6250-69001 Power supply assembly for Disk Enclosure - Includes cooling fans - Auto-ranging for 100-127V and 200-240V A6250-69001
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A3231-60030 Rack mount kit for standard 19 inch EIA rack cabinet - Not for HP Rack System/E - (Part of A6244A) A3231-60030
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A5656A Rack mount kit for Compaq/Rittal 9000 series racks A5656A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A5672A Rack mount kit for Compaq/Rittal 9000 series racks A5672A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6209-60001 Rack mount kit for HP Rack System/E cabinets - (A6209A) A6209-60001
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6209A Rack mount kit for HP Rack System/E cabinets A6209A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6209AR Rack mount kit for HP Rack System/E cabinets A6209AR
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6209AV Rack mount kit for HP Rack System/E cabinets A6209AV
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6242A Rack mount kit for HP Rack System/E cabinets A6242A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6243A Rack mount kit for standard 19 inch EIA rack cabinet - Not for HP Rack System/E A6243A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6244A Rack mount kit for standard 19 inch EIA rack cabinet - Not for HP Rack System/E A6244A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6496A Rack mount kit for NT/Rittal racks - Also for Compaq 9000 and 10000 series racks A6496A
Rack Mount Kits and Accessories A6496AV Rack mount kit for NT/Rittal racks - Also for Compaq 9000 and 10000 series racks A6496AV
Storage A6183A VIRTUAL ARRAY 7100 A6183A
Storage A6214A DS 2400 FC DISK ENCLOSURE A6214A
Storage A6220A SURESTORE VIRTUAL ARRAY 7100 W/ DUAL 1GB CACHE CONTROLLERS A6220A