For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Home - HP9000

On Queue Computer's Stock of HP9000 parts

PartDescription
8120-6898Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C19 receptacle (for 240V in the UK)
8120-6899Power cord - Has CEE 7/7 (M) plug for power input and C19 (F) plug for power output - 4.5m (14.8ft) long
8120-6900Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has AS-3112 (M) for power input and straight (F) C19 receptacle (for 240V in Australia and China)
8120-6902Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has (M) L5-20 plug and straight (F) C19 receptacle (for 100V in Japan)
8120-6903Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has NEMA L6-20P (M) plug for power input and (F) C19 receptacle for power output (for the United States, Canada, and Japan)
8120-6961Daisy chain' power cord (Black) - 14 AWG, 4.0m (13.1ft) long - Has (M) C20 plug for power input, and (F) C19 plug for power output
8120-6980Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in South America)
8120-6984Y-shaped 'daisy chain' power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, 1.0m (3.3ft) long overall - 64cm (25.2in) from C13 (F) plugs to 'Y' - Has C14 (M) plug for power input, and two C13 (F) plugs for power output
8120-8376Power cord (Flint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.2m (7.3ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in China)
8120-8668HP - 3rd Party IEEE-1284- A-C DB25M / HP36M parallel cable -6 ft ($100 minimum)
8120-8706Power cord (Flint Gray) - 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has EPSR symbol molded into the plug and straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in Hong Kong)
8120-8740Internal CD-ROM audio cable - Has large 4 pin (F) connector on one end - Has large 4 pin (F) and small 4 pin (F) connector on the other end - 0.6m (2.0ft) long
8120-8871Power cord (Black) - 17 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, and the Philippines)
8120-8900POWER CORD 120V 1.8METER
8121-0161Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has (M) 90 degree power plug and straight (F) C19 receptacle (For 220V in Israel)
8121-0808Audio cable assembly - For CD-ROM, CD-RW, or DVD-ROM - 4-pin (F) connector to 4-pin (F) connector - 44.8cm (17.6 inches) long - Connects between the CD-RW or DVD-ROM drive and the system processor board
81UIBM - IBM NETFINITY 3000
82335APC/VECTRA/EISA/HP-IB I/F
82350APARTS/BD/700/HPIB PCI CARD
828F1NDELL - DELL 14" COLOR MONITOR
8591CCABLE TV ANALYZER
8652-61YIBM - IBM NETFINITY 4000R
88780-60135SCSI SINGLE-ENDED INTERFACE BOARD FOR 7980S
8912998301STK - 3rd Party Short-wave Optical GBIC 850nm with SC connection ($100 minimum)
8GB_IDEGENERIC - STANDARD 8.4GB - DMA/ATA-66 5400RPM
904-032-60BROOKTROUT - BROOK TROUT APPLIANCE
9164-03341.3GB (2.6GB with 2:1 compression) DDS-1 60m tape cartridge
92192X1.42/1.44MB 3.5in high-density disks (Unformatted) (10/BOX)
92222ASingle-ended SCSI-2 interface cable with bail locks on both ends - 50 pin low density (M) to 50 pin low density (M) - 0.5m (1.6ft) long
92222BSingle-Ended SCSI-2 interface cable with bail locks on both ends - 50-pin low density (M) to 50-pin low density (M) - 1.0m (3.3ft) long
92222CSingle-ended SCSI-2 interface cable with bail locks on both ends - 50 pin low density (M) to 50 pin low density (M) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long
92222DSingle-ended SCSI-2 interface extension cable with bail locks on both ends - 50 pin low density (M) to 50 pin low density (F) - 1.0m (3.3ft) long
92283LDDS cartridge storage box - Includes security lock and file hanger adapter - Holds up to 12 cartridges
9300-1408Disposable ESD ground wrist strap
9342011-10MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 10m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342011-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 1m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342011-2MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 2m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342011-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 3m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342011-5MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 5m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342111-10MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 10m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342111-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 1m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342111-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party ST to ST, 3m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342124-.5MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 1/2m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342124-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 1m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342124-2MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 2m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342124-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 3m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342124-5MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to ST, 5m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342125-10MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 10m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342125-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 1m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342125-2MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 2m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342125-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 3m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
9342125-5MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 5m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342129-10MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 10 m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342129-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 1 m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9342129-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party SC to SC, 3 m, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
9360119-15MEnterasys - 3rd Party CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, w/ snagless boots, 50ft ($100 minimum)
9360119-1MEnterasys - 3rd Party CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, w/ snagless boots, 3ft/1m ($100 minimum)
9360119-2MEnterasys - 3rd Party CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, w/ snagless boots, 7ft/2m ($100 minimum)
9360119-3MEnterasys - 3rd Party CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, w/ snagless boots, 10ft/3m ($100 minimum)
9360119-5MEnterasys - 3rd Party CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, w/ snagless boots, 14ft/5m ($100 minimum)
96-0378-010ANTARES - ANTARES D/240 PCI T1 ADAPTER
9730STORAGETEK - 3XDLT 7000, TIMBERWOLF 9730
97558-600621GB SINGLE-ENDED DISK MODULE
97560-600621GB, 5.25IN FULL HEIGHT, SINGLE-ENDED DISK DRIVE
98-5221-01VLS DLT 300 DESKTOP LIBRARY UNIT
98236-665248MB SIMM MEMORY MODUALE
98577AVME BUS EXPANDER
98624-66501DIO-I HP-IB INTERFACE BOARD
A1094-60009730 MAIN BOARD
A1094-60012HDD, 420MB 3.5 SCSI DISK DRIVE
A1094-66521COBRA 8MB MEMORY MODUALE PCA
A1094-69516730 CPU BOARD ASSY
A1094AMODEL 720 BASE SYSTEM
A1097C19" COLOR MONITOR
A1099CLOCALIZATION KIT HP-HIL, KBRD, MSE + PWR CABLE
A1236-60001New part for A1236-69001
A1236-6900132MB, 72-pin ECC DIMM memory module - Must be installed in pairs of equal size (1/2 of 64MB kit A4209A)
A1262-66501New part for A1262-69001
A1262-69001VISUALIZE-FX5 Pro PCI graphics card - 64MB SDRAM memory
A1262AHP VISUALIZE-FX5 Pro PCI graphics card - 64MB SDRAM memory
A1277-60001FX6+ PRO GRAPHICS ACCEL.
A1277AFX 6+ GRAPHICS ADAPTER
A1280AVISUALIZE X CLASS BASE SYSTEM (733MHZ-1GHZ)
A1280BVISUALIZE X CLASS BASE SYSTEM (733MHZ-1GHZ)
A1280CVISUALIZE X CLASS BASE SYSTEM
A1283A733MHZ PENTIUM III (133) EB CPU MODULE
A1285-60000128MB 133MHZ SDRAM (PART OF A1285A)
A1286-60000256MB REG. SDRAM FOR X & P CLASS
A1287-60000512MB DIM 133MHZ SDRAM
A1290AELSA SYNERGY II AGP GRAPHICS
A1295AHP 24' COLOR MONITOR
A1296AVISUALIZE PL LINUX PERSONAL WORKSTATION
A1299AVISUALIZE FX10 PRO GRAPHICS ACCEL.
A1299BHP VISUALIZE-fx10 Pro (Revision B) PCI graphics card with 128MB DDR SDRAM memory
A1353APowerTrust II-LR Uninterruptible Power Supply - 2.0KVA, 1400 watt, 120VAC - Includes 1 ext. battery pack, RS-232 cable, and power cord
A1354APowerTrust II-LR Uninterruptible Power Supply - 2.0KVA, 1400 watt, 230VAC - Includes 1 ext. battery pack, RS-232 cable, and power cord
A1356APowerTrust II-LR Uninterruptible Power Supply - 3.0KVA, 2100 watt, 240VAC - Includes 1 ext. battery pack, RS-232 cable, and power cord
A1357A96V battery pack - External - For PowerTrust II-LR UPS
A1375A818 DLT8000 AUTOLOADER
A1439APCA CRX24 GRAPHICS ACCEL.
A1454APCA CRX24Z GRAPHICS ACCEL.
A1470-6052116MB SIMM MEMORY MODULE
A1658-600014X CD-ROM MODUALE
A1658-60002New part for A1658-69002
A1658-60007New part for A1658-69007
A1658-600092GB SINGLE-ENDED SCSI-2 DISK DRIVE
A1658-600102GB WIDE DIFF. DISK DRIVE
A1658-600114GB WIDE DIFF. SCSI 2 DISK DRIVE
A1658-600131.44MB SCSI-2 floppy drive with (Parchment White) bezel
A1658-600143.5 FLOPPY DISK DRIVE
A1658-60015CD ROM DRIVE W/ BEZEL
A1658-6001812X CD ROM DRIVE SE SCSI-2
A1658-6001912X CD ROM DRIVE SE SCSI-2
A1658-60020New part for A1658-69020
A1658-60021New part for A1658-69021
A1658-60022New part for A1658-69022
A1658-600232GB SINGLE-ENDED DISK MODULE
A1658-600249GB ULTRA WIDE SINGLE-ENDED DISK DRIVE
A1658-60025Single-Ended SCSI-2 CD-ROM drive (Quartz Gray) - 32X CD-ROM read
A1658-60028New part for A1658-69028
A1658-60031New part for A1658-69031
A1658-6003236GB U160 LVD HOTPLUG DISK, 10K RPM 80 PIN, MAJ3364MC
A1658-60032CLONFUJITSU 36GB U160 10K LVD SCSI DISK DRIVE
A1658-62020SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin high density (M) to 68-pin high density (M) - 2.5m (8.2ft) long - (C2924A)
A1658-62021SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin high density (M) to 68-pin high density (M) - 5.0m (16ft) long - (A3401A Option 001, C6510A, part of A6304A)
A1658-62023SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin high density (M) to 68-pin high density (M) - 20.0m (66ft) long - (C2926A)
A1658-62070Ultra Wide Single-Ended SCSI-2 active terminator - Has 68-pin high density (M) connector with thumbscrews - (C2972A)
A1658-621071GB SINGLE-ENDED DISK MODULE
A1658-62109New part for A1658-69109
A1658-63012NSE (Narrow single-ended) external passive SCSI terminator module - 50 pin (M) with latch/spring clips
A1658-63013High Voltage Differential/Fast Wide Differential SCSI terminator - Has 68-pin high density (M) connector with thumbscrews - (C2905A)
A1658-69002Single-Ended SCSI-2 CD-ROM drive - 4X CD-ROM read
A1658-690071GB SCSI hard drive - 3.5-inch form factor
A1658-690102.0GB Differential Fast Wide SCSI-2 hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor
A1658-690202.0GB Ultra Wide Single-Ended SCSI hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high - (Part of A4568A, A4571A)
A1658-690214.0GB Ultra Wide Single-Ended SCSI hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high - (Part of A4569A, A4572A)
A1658-690229.1GB Ultra Wide Single-Ended SCSI hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.6-inch high - (Part of A4570A, A4573A)
A1658-69023HP 2GB SCSI SE DISK
A1658-690279.1GB Ultra2 Wide SCSI LVD hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high, 80-pin SCA connector (Seagate Cheetah, model ST39102LC)
A1658-690289.1GB Ultra2 Wide SCSI LVD hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high, and 80-pin SCA connector (Quantum Atlas V, 3.5 series)
A1658-6903118GB Ultra2 Wide SCSI LVD hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high, 80-pin SCA connector (Seagate Cheetah, model ST318203LC)
A1658-6903236.4GB Ultra2 Wide SCSI LVD hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, 1.0-inch high, 80-pin SCA connector (Seagate Cheetah, model ST336704LC)
A1658-691032.0GB Fast Wide Differential SCSI hard drive - 3.5-inch form factor - (Part of A4119A and A4119AR)
A1658-691091GB Fast Wide SCSI hard drive - 3.5-inch form factor
A1658-86004Realtime clock module kit - Includes clock module, ESD wrist strap, and replacement instructions - Mounts toward the rear center on the system processor board
A1659-66001PCA-2D COLOR GRAPHICS
A1703-60003SCSI/CONSOLE/LAN IF
A1703-60006827S CPU ASSY.
A1703-60017847S CPU BOARD ASSY.
A1703-60022SCSI/ PRINTER/ APMUX 16 CARD
A1703-6003164 MHZ MEMORY EXTENDER BOARD
A1703-60036I60 BACKPLANE ASSY.
A1703-60077T- NOV CPU
A1703-60086H60 BACKPLANE
A1703-60087G60 BACKPLANE
A1703-69243H40 CPU BOARD ASSY.
A1703-69317G30 CPU BOARD
A1703-69577G50 CPU 96MHZ
A1703-90002A1883A/84A (for the 3000 series) and A1896A/97A (for the 9000 series) 1.1m/1.6m rack cabinet installation guide
A1765AMODEL 827S BASE SYSTEM
A1809-60003T500
A1809-60005EMERALD UPPER BUS CONVERTER
A1809-60006OPAL LOWER BUS CONVERTER
A1820-60003T500/991/995 PROCESSOR
A1820-60026T500/991/995 PROCESSOR BOARD
A1828AHP-PB EXPANSION MODULE WITH 14 SLOTS
A1929A725/100 BASE SYSTEM
A1933AMDL 720 BASE SYSTEM
A1950B730 CRX BASE SYSTEM
A2051-6650148MHZ PROCESSOR FOR E45
A2051-66531E45 CPU BOARD 80MHZ
A2051-6654196MHZ CPU FOR E55
A2069-66510725/100 100MHZ CPU BOARD
A2084-00001DISK TRAY
A2084-20002EISA EXTENDER BOARD FOR 715 SERIES
A2084-600011GB FAST WIDE DISK MODULE
A2084-600021GB SINGLE-ENDED DISK MODULE
A2084-60005HP FLOPPY DISK DRIVE MODULE
A2084-600131GB SINGLE-ENDED SCSI DISK DRIVE
A2084-600152GB SINGLE-ENDED SCSI DISK DRIVE
A2084-60016New part for A2084-69016
A2084-600181GB FASR WIDE DISK MODULE
A2084-66002SINGLE ENDED SCSI CONTROLLER BOARD
A2084-690162.0GB Fast Wide Differential SCSI-2 hard disk drive - 3.5-inch form factor, low profile - (Part of A4214A)
A2094A19" SONY COLOR MONITOR 1280X1024
A2095-66510720-735
A2095-66533APOLLO 735/ CORE I.O. BOARD
A2234-60002256MB ECC MEMORY BOARD
A2234A256MB MEMORY BOARD - FOR T CLASS
A2242BMODEL 382 HP BASIC/UX CONTROLLER
A2250CMODEL 382 CONTROLLER BUNDLE
A2261-62010745I,747I CPU BRD, PACE 70HZ/60HZ