For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


> > > A6825A

A6825A 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system

Mfg. Part:
A6825A
MFG:
HP
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 year warranty
Quantity:
In Stock

Or call (877) 667 8383 (toll free) or (978) 499 0049 to speak with an experienced customer service reprensentative

No image available at this time
  • Cage Code# 3EWZ2

Highest Quality Customer Service Technical Support Long Warranty Fast Delivery Large Inventory 26 Plus Years Experience

A6825A is used in the following HP systems

C8000 (datasheet)  •  RP4440  •  RP7420  •  RP8420  •  RP8440  •  RX1600  •  RX1620  •  RX3600  •  RX4640 (datasheet)  •  RX7620  •  RX7640  •  RX8620  •  RX8640  •  Superdome SX2000  •  zx2000  •  zx6000

Associated Parts

No image available at this time

A6795A - 2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors

No image available at this time

A6795AR - 2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors

No image available at this time

A6826A - 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For 64-bit Linux and HP-UX - Dual channel, short wave, 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC connectors

No image available at this time

A6828A - Single channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Compliant with SCSI SPI-3, supports up to 15 devices - Has one 68-pin very high density external connector,...

 

 

Pricing and availability may change without notice. Shipping and handling charges are the responsibility of the buyer. On Queue Computer cannot be responsible for pricing or other errors, and reserves the right to cancel any order.