For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


> > > 221470-B21

Compaq 221470-B21 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors

Mfg. Part:
221470-B21
MFG:
Compaq
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 year warranty
Quantity:
In Stock

Or call (877) 667 8383 (toll free) or (978) 499 0049 to speak with an experienced customer service reprensentative

No image available at this time
  • Cage Code# 3EWZ2

Highest Quality Customer Service Technical Support Long Warranty Fast Delivery Large Inventory 26 Plus Years Experience

221470-B21 is used in the following Compaq systems

Compaq  •  EVA3000  •  EVA5000  •  EVA6100  •  EVA8000  •  EVA8100

Associated Parts

No image available at this time

335625R-B21 - Expansion cabinet kit (Graphite color) - For StorageWorks EVA3000 - Includes controller assembly with two HSV100 dual power supply controllers, two M5114...

No image available at this time

127508-B21 - 1Gbps long wave long distance Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - Has SC connectors

No image available at this time

221470R-B21 - 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors

No image available at this time

229204-001 - 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors - (221470-B21)

No image available at this time

252685-001 - 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - Has LC connectors

 

Pricing and availability may change without notice. Shipping and handling charges are the responsibility of the buyer. On Queue Computer cannot be responsible for pricing or other errors, and reserves the right to cancel any order.