For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


> > > 254458R-B21

HP 254458R-B21 FCA2257S 1Gbps SBus to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with SC connectors

Mfg. Part:
254458R-B21
MFG:
HP
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 year warranty
Quantity:
In Stock

Or call (877) 667 8383 (toll free) or (978) 499 0049 to speak with an experienced customer service reprensentative

No image available at this time
  • Cage Code# 3EWZ2

Highest Quality Customer Service Technical Support Long Warranty Fast Delivery Large Inventory 26 Plus Years Experience

254458R-B21 is used in the following HP systems

EVA3000  •  EVA5000

Associated Parts

No image available at this time

254457R-B21 - FCA2257C 1Gbps CompactPCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces...

No image available at this time

254458-B21 - FCA2257S 1Gbps SBus to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with...

No image available at this time

261329-B21 - StorageWorks FCA2354 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Tru64 UNIX and OpenVMS - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connec...

No image available at this time

261329R-B21 - StorageWorks FCA2354 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Tru64 UNIX and OpenVMS - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connec...

 

 

Pricing and availability may change without notice. Shipping and handling charges are the responsibility of the buyer. On Queue Computer cannot be responsible for pricing or other errors, and reserves the right to cancel any order.