For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


> > > 254456-B21

Compaq 254456-B21 FCA2257P 2Gbps PCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Single channel, 64-bit, 66MHz - Has an embedded multi-mode optical interface with LC connectors

Mfg. Part:
254456-B21
MFG:
Compaq
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 year warranty
Quantity:
In Stock

Or call (877) 667 8383 (toll free) or (978) 499 0049 to speak with an experienced customer service reprensentative

No image available at this time
  • Cage Code# 3EWZ2

Highest Quality Customer Service Technical Support Long Warranty Fast Delivery Large Inventory 26 Plus Years Experience

254456-B21 is used in the following Compaq systems

Compaq  •  EVA3000  •  EVA5000

Associated Parts

No image available at this time

254456R-B21 - FCA2257P 2Gbps PCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Single channel, 64-bit, 66MHz - Has an embedded multi-mode optical interface...

No image available at this time

254457-B21 - FCA2257C 1Gbps CompactPCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces...

No image available at this time

197819-B21 - Short wave Fiber Channel host bus adapter board - 66Mhz 64-bit PCI board for IBM AIX 4.2.1, 4.3.0, 4.3.1, 4.3.2, 4.3.3, and 5.1

No image available at this time

197819R-B21 - Short wave Fiber Channel host bus adapter board - 66Mhz 64-bit PCI board for IBM AIX 4.2.1, 4.3.0, 4.3.1, 4.3.2, 4.3.3, and 5.1

 

 

Pricing and availability may change without notice. Shipping and handling charges are the responsibility of the buyer. On Queue Computer cannot be responsible for pricing or other errors, and reserves the right to cancel any order.