For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Transceivers for EVA3000

PartDescription
127508-B211Gbps long wave long distance Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - Has SC connectors
215996-0011Gbps short wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module - Has SC connectors - (380561-B21)
221470-B212Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
221470R-B212Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
229204-0012Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors - (221470-B21)
252685-0012Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - Has LC connectors
335625R-B21Expansion cabinet kit (Graphite color) - For StorageWorks EVA3000 - Includes controller assembly with two HSV100 dual power supply controllers, two M5114 3U dual-redundant Fiber Channel 14-bay disk enclosures, 12 146GB 10,000 RPM drives, 42U cabinet
380561R-B211Gbps short wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module - Has SC connectors
Google Analytics Alternative