For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for Superdome (A6113A)

PartDescription
0960-2197Modem board - 56K, V.92/V.44 data/fax
A3738A10Base-T/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter - Has AUI, BNC, and RJ-45 connectors - LAN Adapter - 10/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one port, but with three connectors AUI, BNC, and RJ-45
A3739BDual fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) adapter - Has a dual-attach connection to a FDDI - With two SC duplex-style keyed connectors
A4800ASingle port PCI fast/wide differential (FWD) SCSI-2 adapter - Has one external high density 68 pin connector and one internal high density 68 pin connector - Single port PCI FWD High Voltage Differential SCSI-2 adapter - has one external High Density 68 p
A4856-69101PCI card cage assembly - Includes 12-slot I/O chassis, I/O board, I/O power board, and I/O backplane
A4856AXPCI card cage assembly - Includes 12-slot I/O chassis, I/O board, I/O power board, and I/O backplane
A4926ALAN adapter - 1000Base-SX PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A4929ALAN adapter - 1000Base-T PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A5149APCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5149ARPCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5158A1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5158AR1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5159ADual port PCI Fast Wide High Voltage Differential SCSI-3 adapter - Has two external very high density 68-pin connectors and two internal high density 68-pin connectors - For HP-UX operating system
A5210APCI core I/O card - Has one 10/100Base-T LAN (device 1) and three RS-232 serial ports (device 0)
A5230A100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
A5483A622Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5486AHP SpeedCard - PCI accelerator board for public key cryptography
A5506B100Base-TX LAN four port host adapter board (Supports all PCI bus configurations) - Has four RJ-45 connectors - Require one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A5513A155Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5515A155Mb/s ATM PCI UTP5 LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5783AToken ring (IEEE 802.5 networks) 4/16/32Mbs network interface board
A5801APCI serial HIPPI 800 adapter
A5838ADual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-pin very high density connectors
A6092AHyperFabric PCI 4X fiber adapter interface
A6386AHyperFabric2 PCI 4X fiber adapter interface and switch - For HP-UX operating system
A6748AHP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board - Speeds up to 230,400 bps per port, 33MHz bus speed - Occupies one PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6749AHP 64-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board
A6795A2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6795AR2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
AB290-67002New part for AB290-69002
AB290-69002Dual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 low voltage differential/single-ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-PIN very high density connectors
J3525A2 Port X.25/Frame Relay adapter card for HP-UX
J3526AWAN adapter - Four port X.25 frame relay adapter card
Google Analytics Alternative