For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for Sun Fire V880

PartDescription
240-4839Low Profile Bracket, RoHS:Y
370-2728High Speed Serial Interface PCI (HSI/P) 1.0
370-3868 SCI Adapter (SCI/P)
370-3922Cluster 4 port SCI switch, Dolphin Model D515
370-7665Bracket Standard 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet, RoHS:Y
370-7792Bracket Low-Profile 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet, RoHS:Y
375-0005 Dual Single-Ended Ultra/Wide SCSI (PCI)
375-0006 Dual Differential Ultra/Wide SCSI (UDWIS/P)(HVD)
375-0100Serial Asynchronous Interface PCI (SAI/P) 3.0
375-0130Crypto Accelerator I
375-3019 PCI Single FC Host Adapter
375-3030SUN - DUAL FC NETWORK ADAPTER
375-3057 PCI Dual Ultra3 SCSI Host Adapter (LVD)
375-3089Crypto Accelerator 1000
375-31022Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
375-31082Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter
375-3156JNI 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
375-3157JNI 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter
375-3191PCI/PCI-X Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter
375-32944Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-330110Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Short Range (SR), RoHS:YL
375-3304 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-3305 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-33544Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-3361 XFP Optical PCI-X Transceiver Single Mode Fibre, RoHS:YL
375-33632Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-3365PCI Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter, RoHS:YL
375-33832Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
375-349510Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Long Range (LR), RoHS:Y
4455A
4455A-410Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Short Range (SR), RoHS:YL
4466AXFP Optical PCI-X Transceiver Single Mode Fibre, RoHS:YL
501-3027SunATM-155/UTP PCI 3.0
501-3028SunATM-155/MFiber PCI 3.0
501-3029SunATM-622/MFiber PCI 3.0
501-4373Gigabit Ethernet PCI (GBE/P) 2.0
501-5019Sun FastEthernet PCI Adapter (FE/P) 2.0
501-5142 I/O Board
501-5406Quad FastEthernet PCI (QFE/P)
501-5524 Sun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber)
501-5656Single-Ended Ultra/Wide SCSI/FastEthernet (SunSwift PCI)
501-5727Dual FastEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter
501-5856 Remote System Control (RSC2) Board
501-5902 Sun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (Copper)
501-6039Crypto Accelerator 4000 UTP (copper)
501-6040 Crypto Accelerator 4000 MMF (fiber)
501-6522Quad GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (QGE)
501-6524I/O Board
501-6635Dual GigabitEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter
501-6719GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (GCS)
501-6738Quad GigaSwift PCI-X Ethernet (QGE-X), RoHS:Y
501-6762GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (GFS)
501-6767Advanced Lights Out Manager Plus Card
501-703610Gb/sec PCI-X Ethernet Adapter
501-716310Gb/sec PCI-X Ethernet Adapter
501-741310Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter, RoHS:Y
501-741410Gb/sec PCI-X Ethernet Adapter, RoHS:Y
540-4721Sun OC48 Packet Over Sonet
540-5207Sun OC48 Packet Over Sonet SRP Cable Kit
5544A
5544A-410Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Short Range (SR), RoHS:YL
6644AXFP Optical PCI-X Transceiver Single Mode Fibre, RoHS:YL
SG-XPCI1FC-EM22Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI1FC-JF2JNI 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
SG-XPCI1FC-QF22Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
SG-XPCI1FC-QF44Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI1FC-QL22Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI2FC-EM22Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI2FC-JF2JNI 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter
SG-XPCI2FC-QF22Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter
SG-XPCI2FC-QF2-Z2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI2FC-QF44Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
SG-XPCI2SCSI-LM320PCI/PCI-X Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter
SGXPCI2SCSILM320-ZPCI Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter, RoHS:YL
X1032ASingle-Ended Ultra/Wide SCSI/FastEthernet (SunSwift PCI)
X1033ASun FastEthernet PCI Adapter (FE/P) 2.0
X1034AQuad FastEthernet PCI (QFE/P)
X1074ASCI Adapter (SCI/P)
X1133ACrypto Accelerator I
X1141AGigabit Ethernet PCI (GBE/P) 2.0
X1150ASun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (Copper)
X1151ASun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber)
X1155AHigh Speed Serial Interface PCI (HSI/P) 2.0
X1157ASunATM-155/MFiber PCI 4.0
X1158ASunATM-155/UTP PCI 4.0
X1159ASunATM-622/MFiber PCI 4.0
X2222ADual FastEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter
X3150ASun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (Copper)
X3151ASun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber)
X3895ACluster 4 port SCI switch, Dolphin Model D515
X4011ACrypto Accelerator 4000 UTP (copper)
X4012ACrypto Accelerator 4000 MMF (fiber)
X4111ACrypto Accelerator 4000 UTP (copper)
X4112ACrypto Accelerator 4000 MMF (fiber)
X4150AGigaSwift Ethernet UTP (GCS)
X4151AGigaSwift Ethernet MMF (GFS)
X4422ADual GigabitEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter
X4444AQuad GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (QGE)
X4445AQuad GigaSwift PCI-X Ethernet (QGE-X), RoHS:Y
X4810ASun OC48 Packet Over Sonet
X5544A
X5544A-4
X5558A10Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Short Range (SR), RoHS:YL
X5559AXFP Optical PCI-X Transceiver Single Mode Fibre, RoHS:YL
X5560A-Z10Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Long Range (LR), RoHS:Y
X6540ADual Single-Ended Ultra/Wide SCSI (PCI)
X6541ADual Differential Ultra/Wide SCSI (UDWIS/P)(HVD)
X6727APCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL
X6758APCI Dual Ultra3 SCSI Host Adapter (LVD)
X6762ACrypto Accelerator 1000
X6767A2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
X6768A2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter
X6799APCI Single FC Host Adapter
Google Analytics Alternative