For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for RX4640

PartDescription
309520-001Smart Array 6402 and Smart Array 6404 Ultra320 SCSI controller - 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X interface, RAID XOR engine - Two internal or two external Ultra320 SCSI channels - Does not include cache memory module or dual channel daughter board - (273915-B21)
391918-001HP IB Host Channel Adapter (HCA) 4X SDR PCI-X dual port module card
418060-001HP IB Host Channel Adapter (HCA) 4X SDR PCI-X dual port module card
A3739BDual fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) adapter - Has a dual-attach connection to a FDDI - With two SC duplex-style keyed connectors
A5230A100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
A5506B100Base-TX LAN four port host adapter board (Supports all PCI bus configurations) - Has four RJ-45 connectors - Require one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A5513A155Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
A5783AToken ring (IEEE 802.5 networks) 4/16/32Mbs network interface board
A5838ADual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-pin very high density connectors
A6386AHyperFabric2 PCI 4X fiber adapter interface and switch - For HP-UX operating system
A6748AHP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board - Speeds up to 230,400 bps per port, 33MHz bus speed - Occupies one PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6749AHP 64-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board
A6795A2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6795AR2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6825-671011000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one 64-bit PCI slot - (Part of A6825A, A8685A, and A7061A)
A6825A1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6826A2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For 64-bit Linux and HP-UX - Dual channel, short wave, 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC connectors
A6828ASingle channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Compliant with SCSI SPI-3, supports up to 15 devices - Has one 68-pin very high density external connector, and one 68-pin high density internal connector - For HP-UX operating system
A6829-60101Dual channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Supports up to 30 devices - Has two 68-pin very high density external connectors, and two 68-pin high density internal connectors - Requires one 64-bit PCI slot - (Part of A6829A, A8686A, and A7060A)
A6829ADual channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Compliant with SCSI SPI-3, supports up to 30 devices - Has two 68-pin very high density external connectors, and two 68-pin high density internal connectors - For HP-UX operating system
A6847-671011000 Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one duplex fiber optic connector, requires one PCI slot
A6847A1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter card for HP-UX
A7011APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet SX adapter card for HP-UX
A7012-670011000Base-T Gigabit PCI-X Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has two RJ-45 network ports, requires one 64-bit PCI-X slot - For HP-UX operating system
A7012APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for HP-UX
A7059ASingle channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Compliant with SCSI SPI-3, supports up to 15 devices - Has one 68-pin very high density external connector, and one 68-pin high density internal connector - For Windows or Linux operating systems
A7060ADual channel Ultra160 LVD SCSI adapter board - Compliant with SCSI SPI-3, supports up to 30 devices - Has two 68-pin very high density external connectors, and two 68-pin high density internal connectors - For Windows and Linux operating systems
A7061A1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one PCI slot - For Windows and Linux operating systems
A7073A1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter card for Linux and Windows
A7173ADual channel Ultra320 SCSI adapter
A7298AStorageWorks 2 Gbps Fiber Channel Interface - 64-bit PCI or PCI-X bus PC board using shortwave Multimode cable with LC connector
A7782AUSB to 2-port PS/2 adapter - For converting one or two PS/2 devices to USB - For USB only systems running HP-UX 10.20 or later - One type 'A' male USB connector to two 6-pin mini-DIN connectors, 38.1cm (15in) long cable
A9782APCI-X 1000Base-SX GigE / 2Gbps Fibre Channel Combo Card for HP-UX
A9784A1000Base-T and 2Gbps Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - For HP-UX - Dual channel, copper and short wave, 64-bit, 3.3V, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC and RJ-45 connectors
A9890ASmart Array 6402 Ultra320 SCSI RAID controller - 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X interface - Two internal or two external Ultra320 SCSI channels and 128MB of battery-backed memory
A9899A1000Base-SX Gigabit PCI-X Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one duplex fiber optic connector, requires one 64-bit PCI-X slot - For Linux and Windows operating systems
A9900APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for Linux and Windows
AB232APCI-X 2Gbps Fibre Channel adapter card (FC2404) for Windows
AB286A2-port InfiniBand host channel adapter, PCI-X - For the HP-UX operating system
AB286CPCI-X 2-port InfiniBand Host Channel Adapter for HP-UX
AB290AHP PCI-X 2-port, 1000BT, 2-port, U320 SCSI multifunction adapter for HP-UX and OpenVMS
AB291A12-port InfiniBand copper switch, PCI-X
AB465AHP PCI-X 2-port 2Gb Fibre Channel & 2-port 1000BT multifunction adapter for HP-UX
AB545APCI-X 4-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter for HP-UX
AD145APCI-X 4-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter for Linux
AD278A8-port Serial Multiplexer card for HP-UX
AD279A64 Port Multiplexer card for HP-UX
J3525A2 Port X.25/Frame Relay adapter card for HP-UX
Google Analytics Alternative