For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for RX3600

PartDescription
366493-001PCI-X serial attach SCSI adapter
370855-001Smart Array P600 Controller
435709-001PCI-X Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Host Bus Adapter (HBA) - Has eight internal ports with RAID, two channels, 133Mz - For use with hot-plug SATA/SAS models (Option 347786-B21)
A6825A1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6847-691011000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter
A6847A1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter card for HP-UX
A6961-60011Ultra320 SCSI Host Bus Adapter (HBA) - 64-Bit/133-MHz, dual channel, PCI-X interface (Option A7173A)
A7011-670012GB 1000BASE-SX Fiber Channel (FC) PCI-X Windows/Linux dual-port adapter
A7011-690012GB 1000BASE-SX Fiber Channel (FC) PCI-X Windows/Linux dual-port adapter
A7011APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet SX adapter card for HP-UX
A7012APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for HP-UX
A7173ADual channel Ultra320 SCSI adapter
A7782AUSB to 2-port PS/2 adapter - For converting one or two PS/2 devices to USB - For USB only systems running HP-UX 10.20 or later - One type 'A' male USB connector to two 6-pin mini-DIN connectors, 38.1cm (15in) long cable
A8002ASingle port 4 GB Fibre Channel, PCI-e
A8003ADual-port 4 GB Fibre Channel, PCI-e
A9782APCI-X 1000Base-SX GigE / 2Gbps Fibre Channel Combo Card for HP-UX
A9784A1000Base-T and 2Gbps Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - For HP-UX - Dual channel, copper and short wave, 64-bit, 3.3V, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC and RJ-45 connectors
A9890ASmart Array 6402 Ultra320 SCSI RAID controller - 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X interface - Two internal or two external Ultra320 SCSI channels and 128MB of battery-backed memory
A9899A1000Base-SX Gigabit PCI-X Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one duplex fiber optic connector, requires one 64-bit PCI-X slot - For Linux and Windows operating systems
A9900APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for Linux and Windows
AB036BController for Internal Storage PCI-X 8-port SAS Controller Card (for HP-UX and OpenVMS)
AB286-60101HP PCI-X 2-port 4X Fabric (DB) adapter for HP-UX (Option AB345A)
AB286CPCI-X 2-port InfiniBand Host Channel Adapter for HP-UX
AB287-67002PCI-X 133MHz 10GB Ethernet SR Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Has two duplex LC connectors, one for transmit, one for receive function
AB287-67601New part for AB287-69601
AB287-69002PCI-X FIBRE INTERFACE BOARD
AB287-69601PCI-X 133MHz 10GB Ethernet SR Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Has two duplex LC connectors, one for transmit, one for receive function
AB287APCI-X 133MHz 10GbE SR Fiber adapter
AB290AHP PCI-X 2-port, 1000BT, 2-port, U320 SCSI multifunction adapter for HP-UX and OpenVMS
AB352-67003PCI-X 2-Port GbE core card
AB378A1 Port 4 GB PCI-X Fibre Channel HBA for HP-UX and OpenVMS
AB378BPCI-X 1-port 4Gb Fibre Channel card
AB379-671014GB Fiber Channel (FC) dual port Host Bus Adapter (HBA)
AB379A2 ports 4 GB PCI-X Fibre Channel HBA
AB379BDual-port 4Gbps Fibre Channel, PCI-X 266MHz card
AB429ASingle-port 4Gbps Fibre Channel, PCI-X 266MHz card for Linux and Windows
AB465AHP PCI-X 2-port 2Gb Fibre Channel & 2-port 1000BT multifunction adapter for HP-UX
AB545APCI-X 4-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter for HP-UX
AD144A10GbE SR Fibre Adapter for Linux and Windows
AD167A4Gbps Fibre Channel, PCI-X 266 MHz, FC2143 Host Bus Adapter for Linux and Windows
AD168A2 PortsĀ  4 GB PCI-X Fibre Channel HBA for Windows and Linux
AD193AHP PCI-X 1-port 4Gb Fibre Channel & 1-port 1000Base-T Adapter
AD194APCI-X 2-port 4GbFC / 2-port GbE Combo adapter
AD221APCIe 4Gb Fibre Channel / GbE-T HBA combo
AD222APCIe 2-port 4Gb Fibre Channel / 2-port GbE-T HBA combo
AD278A8-port Serial Multiplexer card for HP-UX
AD279A64 Port Multiplexer card for HP-UX
AD280AHP 16 port RS-232 RJ45 Port Module, min 1, max 4 Port Modules per AD279A
AD281AHP 16 port RS-232 DB25 Port Module, min 1, max 4 Port Modules per AD279A
AD299AHP PCI2 1-port 4-Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA
AD300ADual port 4 GB Fibre Channel, PCI-e
AD313ADual-port 4X Fabric HCA (HPC & DB), PCI-e
AD331AHP PCI-X 1port 1000Base-T Adapter (5701)
AD332ASingle-port GigE-SX (optical) adapter card for HP-UX and OpenVMS
AD335ASmart Array P800 (PCI-e)
AD337AHP PCIe 2-port 1000Base-T card
AD338AHP PCIe 2-port 1000Base-SX card
AD339AHP NC364T PCIe 4PT Gigabit Server Adapter
AD355AHP PCI2 2-port 4-Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA
AD380AHP PCIe 2-port 1000Base-T T1 card
AD381AHP PCIe 2-port 1000Base-SX T1 card
AD385APCI-X 266-MHz 1-port 10GbE
AD386AHP PCI-e 10GbE SR card
AD393APCIe 2-port 4Gb Fibre Channel / 2-port GbE-SX HBA combo
AE311ASingle port 4Gbps Fibre Channel, PCI-e
AH226APCIe Smart Array 500
AH304APCIe 2-port 4X DDR Fast IB HCA
AH391AHP 2D PCI-X graphics card
J3525A2 Port X.25/Frame Relay adapter card for HP-UX
Google Analytics Alternative