For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for RX1620 Server

PartDescription
A3739BDual fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) adapter - Has a dual-attach connection to a FDDI - With two SC duplex-style keyed connectors
A5230A100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
A5506B100Base-TX LAN four port host adapter board (Supports all PCI bus configurations) - Has four RJ-45 connectors - Require one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6386AHyperFabric2 PCI 4X fiber adapter interface and switch - For HP-UX operating system
A6795A2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6825A1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6826A2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For 64-bit Linux and HP-UX - Dual channel, short wave, 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC connectors
A6847A1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter card for HP-UX
A7011APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet SX adapter card for HP-UX
A7012APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for HP-UX
A7061A1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one RJ-45 connector, requires one PCI slot - For Windows and Linux operating systems
A7073A1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet adapter card for Linux and Windows
A7173ADual channel Ultra320 SCSI adapter
A7538APCI-X 1 channel 2-Gb/s Fibre Channel Linux
A9782APCI-X 1000Base-SX GigE / 2Gbps Fibre Channel Combo Card for HP-UX
A9784A1000Base-T and 2Gbps Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - For HP-UX - Dual channel, copper and short wave, 64-bit, 3.3V, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC and RJ-45 connectors
A9890ASmart Array 6402 Ultra320 SCSI RAID controller - 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X interface - Two internal or two external Ultra320 SCSI channels and 128MB of battery-backed memory
A9899A1000Base-SX Gigabit PCI-X Ethernet network interface adapter board - Has one duplex fiber optic connector, requires one 64-bit PCI-X slot - For Linux and Windows operating systems
A9900APCI-X Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet TX adapter card for Linux and Windows
AB286CPCI-X 2-port InfiniBand Host Channel Adapter for HP-UX
AB290AHP PCI-X 2-port, 1000BT, 2-port, U320 SCSI multifunction adapter for HP-UX and OpenVMS
AB378BPCI-X 1-port 4Gb Fibre Channel card
AB379BDual-port 4Gbps Fibre Channel, PCI-X 266MHz card
AB465AHP PCI-X 2-port 2Gb Fibre Channel & 2-port 1000BT multifunction adapter for HP-UX
AB466A2 Ports 2 GB PCI-X FC HBA for Windows
AB467A1 Port 2 GB PCI-X FC HBA for Windows
AB545APCI-X 4-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter for HP-UX
AD144A10GbE SR Fibre Adapter for Linux and Windows
AD145APCI-X 4-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter for Linux
AD193AHP PCI-X 1-port 4Gb Fibre Channel & 1-port 1000Base-T Adapter
AD194APCI-X 2-port 4GbFC / 2-port GbE Combo adapter
AD278A8-port Serial Multiplexer card for HP-UX
AD279A64 Port Multiplexer card for HP-UX
AD280AHP 16 port RS-232 RJ45 Port Module, min 1, max 4 Port Modules per AD279A
AD281AHP 16 port RS-232 DB25 Port Module, min 1, max 4 Port Modules per AD279A
AD331AHP PCI-X 1port 1000Base-T Adapter (5701)
AD332ASingle-port GigE-SX (optical) adapter card for HP-UX and OpenVMS
J3525A2 Port X.25/Frame Relay adapter card for HP-UX
Google Analytics Alternative