For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Interfaces for EVA3000

PartDescription
168794-B21COMPAQ - FIBRE CHANNEL HBA
176479-B21Fiber Channel host bus adapter for Windows NT and 2000 - 1Gbps, 64-bit, 33MHz PCI board - Has embedded optics with SC connectors
176479R-B21Fiber Channel host bus adapter for Windows NT and 2000 - 1Gbps, 64-bit, 33MHz PCI board - Has embedded optics with SC connectors
197819-B21Short wave Fiber Channel host bus adapter board - 66Mhz 64-bit PCI board for IBM AIX 4.2.1, 4.3.0, 4.3.1, 4.3.2, 4.3.3, and 5.1
197819R-B21Short wave Fiber Channel host bus adapter board - 66Mhz 64-bit PCI board for IBM AIX 4.2.1, 4.3.0, 4.3.1, 4.3.2, 4.3.3, and 5.1
245299-B21COMPAQ - HOST BUS ADAPTER
254456-B21FCA2257P 2Gbps PCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Single channel, 64-bit, 66MHz - Has an embedded multi-mode optical interface with LC connectors
254456R-B21FCA2257P 2Gbps PCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Single channel, 64-bit, 66MHz - Has an embedded multi-mode optical interface with LC connectors
254457-B21FCA2257C 1Gbps CompactPCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with SC connectors
254457R-B21FCA2257C 1Gbps CompactPCI to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with SC connectors
254458-B21FCA2257S 1Gbps SBus to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with SC connectors
254458R-B21FCA2257S 1Gbps SBus to Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Sun Solaris - Dual channel, 64-bit - Has embedded multi-mode optical interfaces with SC connectors
261329-B21StorageWorks FCA2354 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Tru64 UNIX and OpenVMS - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
261329R-B21StorageWorks FCA2354 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Tru64 UNIX and OpenVMS - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
281540-B21StorageWorks FCA2210 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Novel Netware - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC connectors
281540R-B21StorageWorks FCA2210 2Gbps Fiber Channel host bus adapter - For Novel Netware - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 133MHz PCI-X - Has LC connectors
281541-B21StorageWorks FCA2214 2Gbps 133MHz PCI-X to fiber channel host bus adapter - For Linux and 32-bit Windows - Single channel interface with one rear panel LC connector - Occupies one 64-bit PCI-X slot
281541R-B21StorageWorks FCA2214 2Gbps 133MHz PCI-X to fiber channel host bus adapter - For Linux and 32-bit Windows - Single channel interface with one rear panel LC connector - Occupies one 64-bit PCI-X slot
308540-B21StorageWorks FCA2355 2Gbps Fiber Channel (FC) host bus adapter - For Windows 2000, Windows NT - Dual channel, PCI, 64-Bit, 66MHz - Has embedded small form factor (SFP) optical interfaces with LC connectors
321835-B21HP StorageWorks FC2214DC 2 Gb, Dual Port, 64-Bit/133 MHz PCI-X HBA
A5158A1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5158AR1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A6795A2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6795AR2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
Google Analytics Alternative