For sales or technical support call us at 978-499-0049 or toll free at 877-667-8383


Cables for Disk Array FC60

PartDescription
1005-0365Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (A3735A, A5646A, A5750A Option 002)
1005-0366Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long - (A3736A, A5647A, A5750A Option 003)
1005-0585Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (A3583A, A5644A)
348-00381435 volt power cable assembly - For FC60 controller enclosure (two used)
348-003814412 volt power cable assembly for FC60 Controller Enclosure
348-0038145Battery cable assembly for FC60 Controller Enclosure
413299-001SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin very high density (M) to 68-pin very high density (M) - 128 ohms - 2.0m (6.6ft) long
5065-0021SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin very high density (M) to 68-pin very high density (M) - 128 ohms - 5.0m (16ft) long - (A5307A, A5642A)
5065-0022SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin very high density (M) to 68-pin very high density (M) - 128 ohms - 10.0m (33ft) long - (A5308A, A5643A, C2375A)
8120-6514Daisy chain power cord (Jade Gray) - 18 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has (M) C14 plug for power input, and (F) C13 plug for power output
A3531AHP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 16m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, PVC ($100 minimum)
A3531ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
A3583A2M FC CABLE W/ SC CONNECTIONS
A3735AHP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 50m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
A3736AHP - 3rd Party SC to SC, 100m, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125um, Ceramic, Plenum ($100 minimum)
A5306ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long
A5307ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 5.0m (16ft) long
A5308ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 10.0m (33ft) long
A5641ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long
A5642ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 5.0m (16ft) long
A5643ASCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68 pin very high density (M) to 68 pin very high density (M) - 10.0m (33ft) long
A5644AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
A5645AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
A5646AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
A5647AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long
C2373AHP - 3rd Party SCSI cable, VHDCI, Male to Male, 6 ft ($100 minimum)
E7678APDU switch cable - Used to connect a second E7681A or E7682A 30A PDU to the E7677A PDU switch
Google Analytics Alternative